AC Horsens vs SonderjyskE prediction, tips and odds
- league
- Kick-off
- your local time
- Competition
- Danish Superliga
Our prediction
AC Horsens
6th · 13 pts
FormD, D, D, L, W
SonderjyskE
11th · 8 pts
FormW, L, W, L
Our prediction
1–12.9 goals projected
AC 44%Draw 25%SON 31%
- likeliest half-time score
- 0–0likeliest half-time score
Our picks
Rating hidden until revealed
- AC Horsens keep it closeOur pickAC Horsens starts 2 goals ahead1.06
- AC Horsens come throughOur pickAC Horsens · Draw no betPrice hidden until revealed
How the model sees it
Result probability
AC 44%Draw 25%SON 31%
Likeliest scorelines
- 1–112%
- 2–19%
- 1–09%
- Projected goals
- 2.9
- Likeliest at half time
- 0–027%
- Competition goals a game
- 3.02
Projected stats
| Stat | AC | SON | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.58 | 1.3 | 2.9 |
Per ninety minutes. Goals use the fitted goals model. Other stats combine each side’s rate with what its opponent allows, pulled toward the competition’s own average where the sample is thin; cards are anchored to the referee.
Form, head-to-head and trends
Last five
AC HorsensD, D, D, L, W
SonderjyskEW, L, W, L
| Trend | AC | SON |
|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 goals | 3/5 | 4/4 |
| Both teams scored | 3/5 | 2/4 |
| Clean sheets | 1/5 | 1/4 |
| Failed to score | 2/5 | 1/4 |
Match context
- Form
- Horsens: D D D L W (0-0 v Randers, 3-3 at Silkeborg, 2-2 v AGF, 0-2 at FCK, 5-2 at SønderjyskE). SønderjyskE: W L W L (4-0 v Silkeborg, 0-3 at AGF, 4-2 v Randers, 2-3 v Midtjylland).
- The competition
- Danish Superliga (3F Superliga) 2026/27, 12-team top flight; this is a league round (Round 12). Horsens sit 6th (13 pts from 11) in mid-table; SønderjyskE are 11th (8 pts from 11), in the relegation-playoff zone and needing points.
Team news
AC Horsens
No absences reported.
SonderjyskE
No absences reported.
Danish Superliga table
| # | Club | PL | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | AC Horsens | 11 | — | 13 |
| 11 | SonderjyskE | 11 | — | 8 |
as read when this competition was last scouted.
More tips this week
- Silkeborg vs FC Nordsjaelland · Full time result · FC Nordsjaelland1.71
- Midtjylland vs Lyngby · Full time result · Midtjylland1.44
- AGF vs Viborg · Full time · Under 5.5 Goals1.09
- Wellington Phoenix (W) vs Melbourne Victory (W) · Both teams to score · Yes1.77
- Atlanta Utd vs Chicago Fire · Half time · Under 2.5 Goals1.23
- Philadelphia vs New England Revolution · Full time result · Philadelphia1.58
Frequently asked questions
What is our AC Horsens vs SonderjyskE prediction?
We project 1–1. Our model gives AC Horsens 44%, the draw 25% and SonderjyskE 31%.
What is the best bet for AC Horsens vs SonderjyskE?
Our tip is AC Horsens starts 2 goals ahead at 1.06.
What time does AC Horsens vs SonderjyskE kick off?
AC Horsens vs SonderjyskE kicks off at Sun 15:00 in the Danish Superliga.
Are these tips free?
The prediction, the match data and our lead tip are free on every match page. The confidence behind each call — our probability, the edge and the engine's own read — is where a coin is spent.